Contact Us

GME Office

The GME Office is available to answer questions about the interview process, credentials, housing and more. 

Graduate Medical Education
MetroHealth Medical Center

2500 MetroHealth Drive
A107
Cleveland, Ohio 44109

Phone: (216) 778-4486
Fax: (216) 778-5862
Email: [email protected]
Office Hours: Monday – Friday, 7:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Program Coordinators

Contact the coordinator for more information about any of our programs.
Program Name  Program Director Program Coordinator   Contact
Addiction Medicine Charles Emerman, MD  Beth Pavlick [email protected]
Anesthesiology Augusto J. Torres, MD Sue Taylor [email protected]
Brain Injury Medicine James Begley, MD  Sabrina Perkins [email protected]
Cardiology Meera Kondapanini, MD Autumn Hepler [email protected]
Clinic Informatics David Kaelber, MD Jenn Seamon [email protected]
Cytopathology Caroline Abramovich, MD Nigmeh Salti  [email protected]
Dentistry - General Laith Al Mashni, DDS Joelle Whited [email protected]
Dermatology Harry Winfield, MD Jenn Seamon [email protected]
Emergency Medical Services Tom Collins, MD Beth Pavlick [email protected]
Emergency Medicine Sandy Najarian, MD Denise Lesniak [email protected]
Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism Juan P. del Rincon Jarero, MD Barbara Walker [email protected]
Family Medicine Amber Whited, DO    Kate Chapman [email protected]
Gastroenterology Nisheet Waghray, MD Barbara Walker [email protected]
Geriatric Medicine Mary V. Corrigan, MD Tammy Hawes [email protected]
Hematology and Medical Oncology Ila Tamaskar, MD Michelle Coyle [email protected]
Hospice and Palliative Medicine Elizabeth O'Toole, MD Barbara Walker [email protected]
Infectious Disease Robert Kalayjian, MD Dee Davis [email protected]
Internal Medicine James Pile, MD Julie Ziegler [email protected]
Internal Medicine-Pediatrics Ronald J. Magliola, MD Gail Smilnak [email protected]
Maternal Fetal Medicine Angela Ranzini, MD Jennifer Mayes [email protected]
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Deepak Kumar, MD Cassandra Smith [email protected]
Obstetrics and Gynecology Thomas M. Frank, MD Samantha Kircher [email protected]
Orthopaedics Harry Hoyen, MD Ellen Greenberger [email protected]
Pain Medicine Chong Kim, MD Sabrina Perkins [email protected]
Pathology Rania Rayes, M.D. Nigmeh Salti [email protected]
Pediatric Medicine Philip Fragassi, MO Nancy Phuong [email protected]
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Jared Placeway, DO Randa Karim [email protected]
Psychiatry Ramen Marwaha, MD Frank Miller [email protected]
Psychology Internship Britt A. Nielsen, MD Katie Atkinson [email protected]
Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine Ziad Shaman, MD Autumn Hepler [email protected]
Radiology Tom Krewson, MD Michelle Butler [email protected]
Rheumatology Marina Magrey, MD Barbara Walker [email protected]
Spinal Cord Injury Medicine James Wilson, DO  Randa Karim [email protected]
Surgical Critical Care Joe Golob, MD Emigda Gabriel [email protected]