Fellowship Placements

2022 Graduates

Taha Ibrahim – MSK – University of Colorado
Sarah Khoncarly – Interventional Radiology – University of Michigan
Michal Krolikowski – Neuroradiology – University of British Columbia
Steve Leung – MSK – Ohio State University
Aubrey McMillan – Neuroradiology – Massachusetts General Hospital
Alex Podlaski – Interventional Radiology – Rush University

2021 Graduates

Aakash Lad – Neuroradiology – University of California Los Angeles
Patrick Litam – Interventional Radiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Natasha Monga – Breast Imaging – Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Ryan Schwartz – MSK – University Hospitals of Cleveland/Case Western Reserve University
Tina Washington – Abdominal Imaging – Northwestern

2020 Graduates

Danesh Bansal – MSK – Mallinckrodt Institute of Radiology
Stephen Chung – Neuroradiology – University of Washington
Christopher Kondray – Interventional Radiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Varsha Owens – MSK – The Cleveland Clinic

2019 Graduates

Volkan Beylergil – Abdominal Imaging – Columbia University
Paul Mangat – Neuroradiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Barbara Socha – Neuroradiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Jennifer Young – Interventional Radiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Derek Zipkin – Interventional Radiology – University of Michigan

2018 Graduates

Michael Bates – Neuroradiology – Cleveland Clinic
Saul Friedman – Nuclear Medicine – Mayo Clinic (Rochester)
Hollie Gallagher-Zate – Neuroradiology – Barrow Neurological Institute (AZ)
Sean Kelleher – Pediatric Radiology – Nationwide Children’s Hospital
David Swope, Jr. – Abdominal Imaging – Cleveland Clinic

2017 Graduates

Katie Davis – Women’s Imaging – Magee Women’s Hospital of UPMC
Jason Esterle – MSK – William Beaumont, Royal Oak
Jonathan Glaab – Abdominal Imaging – Duke University
Patrick Hussey – Interventional Radiology – MD Anderson
Doug Nachand – Abdominal Imaging – Cleveland Clinic

2016 Graduates

Nicole Curci – Abdominal Imaging/MRI – University of Michigan
Beth Cureton – Interventional Radiology – Ohio State University
William Pedersen – Interventional Radiology – University of Kansas
Yasmeen Tandon – Cardiothoracic Radiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Juliana Tobler – Abdominal Imaging – UPMC

2015 Graduates

Elizabeth Hillerson – Abdominal Imaging – The Cleveland Clinic
Jonathan Lee – Neuroradiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Malaykumar Patel – Employed – MetroHealth Medical Center
B. Daniel Pipitone – Neuroradiology - University of Michigan
Samuel Ruskin – Abdominal Imaging – The Cleveland Clinic

2014 Graduates

Cyle Goodman – Interventional Radiology – UCLA
Joici Job – Neuroradiology – Duke University
Andrew Mahoney – Neuroradiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Rickin Shah – Neuroradiology – University of Michigan
Gent Zhiva – Musculoskeletal – William Beaumont Hospital

2013 Graduates

Jesse Montagnese – Neuroradiology – University Hospitals of Cleveland
Allison Person – Pediatric Radiology – Cincinnati Children’s Hospital
Charlie Spirtos – Nuclear Radiology – University Hospitals of Cleveland
Lindsey Wilson – Abdominal Imaging – University Hospitals of Cleveland

2012 Graduates

Andy Cordle – MSK – The Cleveland Clinic
Greg Harkey – MSK – The Cleveland Clinic
Tom Krewson – Neuroradiology – The Cleveland Clinic
Arthur Parsee – Abdominal Imaging – Duke University
Jimmy Saade – MSK – The Cleveland Clinic
Niki Yannaras – Breast Imaging – University Hospitals of Cleveland